2010 Sailing Race Results

Sailing Race Results -2010 Download in PDF Format

RACE RESULTS WORKSHEET 2010
Sailing Series/Trophy: Cruising Class Divisional Championships – Lady Bug Trophy – 2010
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 TOTAL
NAME Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts.
Tom Uebel 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3
Don Uebel 2 2 3 3 2 2 2 7
Larry Zuk 3 3 2 2 DNF 7 3 12
Joanie Krilla 5 5 5 5 4 4 4 14
Sherrie Winkworth 4 4 4 4 DNF 7 5 15
Don Crouse 6 6 DNF 7 3 3 6 16
Sailing Series/Trophy: ADK Trophy – two people to a boat
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 TOTAL
NAME Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts.
Tom Uebel and 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3
Tiffany Peterson (2), Jacob Boxer (1)
Joan Krilla and 3 3 2 2 2 2 2 7
Kathleen O’Sullivan
Sherrie Winkworth & 2 2 3 3 4 4 3 9
C. Loomis (2),Liz Scott (1)
Don and Elizabeth Crouse DNS 7 DNF 7 3 3 4 17
Karen and Alain Perreault DNS 7 4 4 DNS 7 5 18
Gary Feldman & Linda Horowitz DNS 7 DNF 7 DNS 7 6 21
RACE RESULTS WORKSHEET
Sailing Series/Trophy: John Komp Trophy
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 TOTAL
NAME Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts.
Tom Uebel 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3
Joan Krilla 2 2 4 4 2 2 2 8
Don Uebel 3 3 2 2 3 3 3 8
Sherrie Winkworth 4 4 3 3 4 4 4 11
Sailing Series/Trophy: Sebago Series  (*Top 3 finishers from prior year’s Nationals not eligible)
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 TOTAL
NAME Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts.
Sherrie Winkworth  * 3 3 4 4 1 1 * 8
Joanie Krilla 4 4 3 3 2 2 2 9
Don Uebel 2 2 1 1 DNS 3 1 6
Tom Uebel  * 1 1 DNS 5 DNS 3 * 9
Don Crouse DNS 6 2 2 DNS 3 3 11
RACE RESULTS WORKSHEET
Sailing Series/Trophy: Cruising Class Nationals – Roger Wilkinson Trophy
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 TOTAL
NAME Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts.
Tom Uebel 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 4
Sherrie Winkworth 4 4 2 2 5 5 2 11
Don Uebel 1 1 DNF 7 6 6 3 14
Joanie Krilla 3 3 DNF 7 4 4 4 14
Dave Sherman DNS 7 DNS 7 2 2 5 16
Don Crouse DNS 7 DNS 7 3 3 6 17
Sailing Series/Trophy: C Class Divisionals – Not Held in 2010
Sailing Series/Trophy: ACA Class Divisonals – 2010
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 TOTAL
NAME Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts.
Tom Uebel 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 4
Don Uebel 3 3 3 3 2 2 2 8
Sherrie Winkworth 5 5 2 2 4 4 3 11
Larry Zuk 1 1 4 4 DNS 6 4 11
Joan Krilla 4 4 5 5 3 3 5 12

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join us on the water